1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER METALS/MINERALS
  4. MP MATERIALS CORPORATION
MP Materials Corporation
XNYS: MP
38.30-0.26(-0.67%)
3.3M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 4:17 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MP Materials Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MP Materials Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MP Materials Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.7

Score is 24.7, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

30.6

RSI is 30.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

37.2

MFI is 37.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.3

MP Materials Corp is currently at 2.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.4

MP Materials Corp is currently at 34.41 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-21.1

MP Materials Corp is currently at -21.13 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-36.5

MP Materials Corp is currently at -36.51 Day ROC(125)

MP Materials Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.26 (-0.67%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1138.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.31 (-7.95%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1142.52
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -12.74 (-24.96%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1150.78
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.38 (-16.16%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1162.47
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -30.89 (-44.65%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1176.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -31.5 (-45.13%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    37.1176.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    20.32 (113.01%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    21.07 (122.29%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    10.02100.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.79 (4.90%)
    38.3 (LTP)
    10.02100.25
    LowHigh

MP Materials Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
MP Materials Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MP Materials Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MP Materials Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MP Materials Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
39.3
10 Day SMA
41.0
20 Day SMA
43.9
30 Day SMA
45.8
50 Day SMA
50.0
100 Day SMA
51.2
150 Day SMA
54.1
200 Day SMA
55.9

MP Materials Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MP Materials Corp is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
30.6
Stochastic Oscillator
11.3
CCI 20
-120.4
Awesome Oscillator
-7.4
Momentum Oscillator
-7.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.0
Stochastic RSI
13.8
William
-91.1
Ultimate Oscillator
42.0

MP Materials Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
38.3
Open
38.01
High
38.96
Low
37.57
Close
38.56
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 340.5540.2238.9439.75
Resistance 239.7539.5938.8139.22
Resistance 139.1638.8438.6938.89
Pivot Point38.3638.238.3638.36
Support 137.7737.4438.4337.83
Support 236.9736.8138.3137.5
Support 336.3836.0638.1836.97

MP Materials Corp Day BETA

1 Month
2.2
3 Month
1.15
1 Year
1.05
3 Year
0.73

MP Materials Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.15.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD